Alumni Classes


Class of 1998-99

Julie Ballenger                       Cherokee Electric Coop

John Boggs                           Cherokee Co Health & Rehab

Terry Dean                             Cherokee Herald

Shelia Mobley                       John’s at the Crossroads

Bill Springer                           AL Water Patrol

 

Class of 1999-2000

Ida Harp Dixon                       Individual

Kurt Duryea                            Floyd Primary Care

Brent Howard                         Cherokee Electric Coop

Doug Jones                            Cherokee Medical Center

Shane Swafford                      Swafford Auction

Carolyn Turner                       Individual

 

Class of 2000-01

Mary Belue                             Little River National Preserve

Craig Gilley                            Generations Bank - Gadsden

Barbara Cochran                   Cherokee County Chamber of Commerce

Leisa Boggs                            Individual

Jed Lockridge                         First Southern State Bank

Sarah Bright                           Cherokee Electric Coop

Lamar Montgomery               Retired Teacher

Traci Free                               YMCA

 

Class of 2005-06

Alice Careaga                       NE AL Head Start

Pam Dorsett                          Cherokee Electric Coop

Mary Gomillion                     Cherokee Co Health Dept

Trudy Lowe                           Cherokee Co Health & Rehab

Dee Pitts                                Jane Poovey Realty

 

Class 2006-07

Sherian Brashier                    Weiss Lake Realty

Scott Wright                           The POST

Linda Glass-Starr                   Cherokee Co Extension                                 

Susan Wilson                          Wilson Eye Clinic

Tressie Young                        Cedar Bluff Realty

Lisa Thacker                           Gadsden State Community College

Susanne Jennings                  Generations Bank

Mary Lee Tucker                    City of Centre

Neil Compton                         Generations Bank

 

Class of 2007-08

Kristi Biggs                            Briggs & Briggs Staffing                  

Linda Cameron                      Jane Poovey Realty

Peggy Casey                          AllState Insurance

Renea Culverhouse                Gadsden State Community College

Norbert Falk                           Retiree – Rome Sailing Club

Bobbie Howell                        Retiree - Teacher

Mickie Kerr                            Regions Bank

Jeff Noblin                             Cherokee Medical Center

 

Class of 2008-09

Zac Allen                                Cherokee Medical Center

Holly Baldwin                           American Auctioneers

Jennifer Edward                     Regions Bank

Lane Formby                          Formby Enterprises

Cathy Griffeth                         Cedar Bluff Realty

Luanne Hayes                       GSCC – Cherokee Co Economic Dev Authority

Martha Lavender                    Gadsden State Cherokee

Andy Lowe                             SternAgee Investments

Harley McGatha                     Harley McGatha Construction

Jennifer Sharpe                       Town of Leesburg

Brian Snead                            Cherokee Co Health & Rehab

Gloria Thacker                       Mountain Lake Properties


Nikki Tucker                            Jane Poovey Realty



 

Class of 2009-2010

Linda Abernathy                     Gadsden State Cherokee

Sheila Barrett                         ROC

Angie Bennett                         Cherokee Medical Center

Dave Crum                             Cherokee County Historical Museum

Carolyn Landrem                   Weiss Lake Improvement Association

Ben Marcus                            Vulcan Publishing

Joy Perry                                Chamber of Commerce

Paul Redgate                         Retiree

Tommy Roe                            Associate Realty

 

Class of 2010-2011

Jason Chambers                    Harley McGatha Construction

Mark Gossett                          Goldstar Mortgage

Darryl Harrison                      Gadsden State Community College

Lynne Hurtt                            Cherokee County Health & Rehab Center

Terri Hyatt                              Bay Springs Motel & Campground

Kathy Lindsey                        Cherokee Medical Center

April Woodfin                         Chamber of Commerce

 

Class of 2012-2013

Joy Ballenger                          Red Cross

Cindy Owens                          Goody’s

Josh Summerford                   Dekalb Cherokee DA’s Office

Cindy Cline                            Cherokee County Health & Rehab Center

Margaret Eubanks                  Cherokee Village

Jack Dempsey                        Cherokee Medcial Center

Chelsi Agan                            Town of Leesburg

Dalana Stancell                      Floyd Primary Care

Linda Foster                           Gadasden State Cherokee

Wes Mobley                           Dekalb Cherokee DA’s Office

 

Class of 2014-2015               

Terry Long                              Cherokee Medical Center

Susie Sarrett                           Town of Cedar Bluff

Deb Littlejohn                          Cherokee County Health & Rehab Center

Suzanne Bishop                      Cherokee County Board of Education

Johna Lindsey                         Gadsden State Cherokee

Pam Clough                            Gadsden State Community College

Charlia Pierce                         Alabama Teacher’s Credit Union

Bryan Dorsett                         Alabama Teacher’s Credit Union

Tim Marton                             Bartley Realty

John Hyatt                              the Bluffs on Weiss

Anita Nation                           Cherokee County Career & Tech Center

Daniel Steele                          Cherokee County Commission